Staff Listing

Administration
Name Title
Dr. Daniel Taylor
Executive Director
Professor, Equity and Empowerment
Randy Brandt Director of Finance
Kellen Harper Communications Coordinator
Michelle Simon Senior Staff Accountant
Rebecca Vaus Director of Administration
Afghanistan
Name Title
Ajmal Shirzai Country Director: Future Generations Afghanistan
Shahista Gul Head Engineer
Amanullah Hotak Program Officer
Ishfaq Hussain Financial Manager
Ahmad Mustafa Logistic Officer
Besmillah Sakhizada Project Assistant, Engaging People in Peace
Khoshal Shida Senior Engineer
Mohammad Khalil Tahir Provincial Manager (Nangarhar)
Safi Waheedullah Finance Officer
Arunachal Pradesh, India
Name Title
Nawang Gurung Consultant, Community-based Development
Rocket Byabang Board Chair
Mone Gurung Program Coordinator
Yam Kago Administrative Assistant
Dr. Tage Kanno Project Consultant
Anyak Mize Project Coordinator
Rina Punyo Project Advisor
Ampi Rubu Finance Associate
China
Name Title
Tsering (Cili) Norbu Country Director: Future Generations China
Maggie Fan Finance Manager
Tsering Norbu
Executive Director of the QNNP Pendeba Society
Ecotourism Specialist
Graduate School
Name Title
Dr. Mike Rechlin Dean of Graduate School
Dr. Skip Bivens Associate Dean, Academic Affairs and Research
Dr. Karen Edwards Director of Admissions
Christie Hand Associate Dean, Programs and Student Affairs
Haiti
Name Title
Savela Jacques Country Director
Marie-Elie Alexis Program Director
Samuel Bonne-Annee Chief Finance Officer
Winnie Erie M & E Officer
Valeska Maurice Office Manager
Louino Robillard Program Manager
Sabina Carlson Robillard Program Manager
Elie Jean Rony Finance Officer
Jerry Stephanie Simon Administrative Assistant
Peru
Name Title
Dr. Laura Altobelli Country Director: Future Generations Peru
Jonathan Bazan Nutritionist-Technical Assistant
Lurdes Cabello Midwife-Technical Assistant
José Cabrejos Project Manager
Yesenia Calderón Financial Administrator
Natalie Garcia Nutritionist-Technical Assistant
Fanny Huapaya Accounting Assistant
Carmen Pfuyo Project Coordinator
Dennys Talenas Huanuco Project Coordinator
Rural America
Name Title
Richard Allen Veteran's Case Manager
Bobby Bush Case Manager, Supportive Services for Veteran Families
Nicky Fadley
Interim Director
Health Program Specialist
Nicole Marsh Community Assister
Jodie Wimer Admin Assistant